A Simple Key For canada visa Unveiled

Houston: Applicants which have Beforehand traveled to China should give a copy in the previous Chinese visa. If your visa was issued into a former passport, a photocopy with the canceled passport's information and facts website page ought to also be included.

Alternatively, chances are you'll deliver one colour, passport type photograph that fulfills the subsequent rigid conditions: be taken inside the past three months versus a white qualifications and printed on good quality Photograph paper; be 33mm by 48mm in dimensions; supply the entire frontal check out of your respective head using your encounter centered in the center and exhibiting a neutral (non-smiling) expression with ears visible.

No qualifications light or shadow about your encounter. You might dress in neither spectacles nor headwear except for spiritual needs. You may not wear any jewellery which include earrings and necklaces despite dimension. You should not don any garment similar to the Image qualifications. Your photograph shouldn't be affixed to the application and could not display proof of adhesive or staples.



On arrival, you could be questioned to substantiate that you've sufficient funds accessible for the period within your continue to be. You may additionally be canada visa questioned to point out a return or onward ticket.

Source a clear copy of their marriage/deed poll certification In the event the old passport was issued in a special title to the new one particular    

We are able to support you, and the process is fully on line. You only have to fill out our on-line sort and We're going to do The remainder. You need not deliver off your passport to any embassy, we only require a digital copy.

CIBTvisas is unable to assist young children that are implementing for his or her 1st visa and whose dad or mum(s) retains a Chinese passport as they must utilize in human being for their visa.

हिन्दी मराठी বাংলা தமிழ் മലയാളം ગુજરાતી తెలుగు ಕನ್ನಡ

three. Documentation: You'll need crystal clear documentation while you make an application for a visa. Your passport is The key doc you'll need. Guantee that your passport is legitimate for 6 months post your travel dates.

Extreme air air pollution is A serious hazard to public wellness in Delhi, and a significant problem in many other Indian towns. See Wellbeing

Applicants are only permitted to carry a single legitimate Chinese visa at Anyone time. Applicants Keeping a valid visa ought to:

Applicants of Bangladesh, China and Sri Lanka origin are suggested to obtain visa information and facts In keeping with their place of origin as an extra supplementary visa kind will be expected.

2nd time applicants have to give the initial passport containing their previous Chinese visa.  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *